default_medecin

FABIENNE LESUEUR

Doctor
Recherche - Paris
Spécialités / domaines
Biologie intégrative des tumeurs, immunologie et environnement
Functions within Institut Curie:
  • Researcher
    Epigenetic Decisions and Reproduction in Mammals
    Unit : Genetics and Developmental Biology (UMR3215 / U934)
  • Researcher
    Genetic Epidemiology of Cancer
    Unit : Cancer and Genome: Bioinformatics, Biostatistics and Epidemiology of Complex Systems (U900)
  • Researcher
    CurieCoreTech Bioinformatics (CUBIC)
    Network : CurieCoreTech
  • Researcher
    CurieCoreTech Custom Single Cell Omics
    Network : CurieCoreTech
  • Researcher
    Single cell initiative
    Network : CurieCoreTech
  • Researcher
    Programme Médico-Scientifique
Publications
Diagnostic chest X-rays and breast cancer risk among women with a hereditary predisposition to breast cancer unexplained by a BRCA1 or BRCA2 mutation
Breast Cancer Research
Maximiliano Ribeiro Guerra, Juliette Coignard, Séverine Eon-Marchais, Marie-Gabrielle Dondon, Dorothée Le Gal, Juana Beauvallet, Noura Mebirouk, Muriel Belotti, Olivier Caron, Marion Gauthier-Villars, Isabelle Coupier, Bruno Buecher, Alain Lortholary, Jean-Pierre Fricker, Paul Gesta, Catherine Noguès, Laurence Faivre, Pascaline Berthet, Elisabeth Luporsi, Capucine Delnatte, Valérie Bonadona, Christine M. Maugard, Pascal Pujol, Christine Lasset, Michel Longy, Yves-Jean Bignon, Claude Adenis-Lavignasse, Laurence Venat-Bouvet, Hélène Dreyfus, Laurence Gladieff, Isabelle Mortemousque, Séverine Audebert-Bellanger, Florent Soubrier, Sophie Giraud, Sophie Lejeune-Dumoulin, Jean-Marc Limacher, Jean Chiesa, Anne Fajac, Anne Floquet, François Eisinger, Julie Tinat, Sandra Fert-Ferrer, Chrystelle Colas, Thierry Frebourg, Francesca Damiola, Laure Barjhoux, Eve Cavaciuti, Sylvie Mazoyer, Anne Tardivon, Fabienne Lesueur, Dominique Stoppa-Lyonnet, Nadine Andrieu
A new hybrid record linkage process to make epidemiological databases interoperable: application to the GEMO and GENEPSO studies involving BRCA1 and BRCA2 mutation carriers
BMC Medical Research Methodology
Yue Jiao, Fabienne Lesueur, Chloé-Agathe Azencott, Maïté Laurent, Noura Mebirouk, Lilian Laborde, Juana Beauvallet, Marie-Gabrielle Dondon, Séverine Eon-Marchais, Anthony Laugé, Nadia Boutry-Kryza, Alain Calender, Sophie Giraud, Mélanie Léone, Brigitte Bressac-de-Paillerets, Olivier Caron, Marine Guillaud-Bataille, Yves-Jean Bignon, Nancy Uhrhammer, Valérie Bonadona, Christine Lasset, Pascaline Berthet, Laurent Castera, Dominique Vaur, Violaine Bourdon, Catherine Noguès, Tetsuro Noguchi, Cornel Popovici, Audrey Remenieras, Hagay Sobol, Isabelle Coupier, Pierre-Olivier Harmand, Pascal Pujol, Paul Vilquin, Aurélie Dumont, Françoise Révillion, Danièle Muller, Emmanuelle Barouk-Simonet, Françoise Bonnet, Virginie Bubien, Michel Longy, Nicolas Sévenet, Laurence Gladieff, Rosine Guimbaud, Viviane Feillel, Christine Toulas, Hélène Dreyfus, Dominique Leroux, Magalie Peysselon, Christine Rebischung, Amandine Baurand, Geoffrey Bertolone, Fanny Coron, Laurence Faivre, Vincent Goussot, Caroline Jacquot, Caroline Sawka, Caroline Kientz, Marine Lebrun, Fabienne Prieur, Sandra Fert-Ferrer, Véronique Mari, Laurence Vénat-Bouvet, Stéphane Bézieau, Capucine Delnatte, Isabelle Mortemousque, Florence Coulet, Florent Soubrier, Mathilde Warcoin, Myriam Bronner, Sarab Lizard, Johanna Sokolowska, Marie-Agnès Collonge-Rame, Alexandre Damette, Paul Gesta, Hakima Lallaoui, Jean Chiesa, Denise Molina-Gomes, Olivier Ingster, Sylvie Manouvrier-Hanu, Sophie Lejeune, Catherine Noguès, Lilian Laborde, Pauline Pontois, Dominique Stoppa-Lyonnet, Marion Gauthier-Villars, Bruno Buecher, Olivier Caron, Emmanuelle Mouret-Fourme, Jean-Pierre Fricker, Christine Lasset, Valérie Bonadona, Pascaline Berthet, Laurence Faivre, Elisabeth Luporsi, Marc Frénay, Laurence Gladieff, Paul Gesta, Hagay Sobol, François Eisinger, Jessica Moretta, Michel Longy, Catherine Dugast, Chrystelle Colas, Florent Soubrier, Isabelle Coupier, Pascal Pujol, Alain Lortholary, Philippe Vennin, Claude Adenis, Tan Dat Nguyen, Capucine Delnatte, Annick Rossi, Julie Tinat, Isabelle Tennevet, Jean-Marc Limacher, Christine Maugard, Yves-Jean Bignon, Liliane Demange, Hélène Dreyfus, Odile Cohen-Haguenauer, Brigitte Gilbert, Dominique Leroux, Hélène Zattara-Cannoni, Catherine Noguès, Nadine Andrieu, Dominique Stoppa-Lyonnet, Sandrine M. Caputo, ,
Gene network and biological pathways associated with susceptibility to differentiated thyroid carcinoma
Scientific Reports
Om Kulkarni, Pierre-Emmanuel Sugier, Julie Guibon, Anne Boland-Augé, Christine Lonjou, Delphine Bacq-Daian, Robert Olaso, Carole Rubino, Vincent Souchard, Frédérique Rachedi, Juan Jesus Lence-Anta, Rosa Maria Ortiz, Constance Xhaard, Pierre Laurent-Puig, Claire Mulot, Anne-Valérie Guizard, Claire Schvartz, Marie-Christine Boutron-Ruault, Evgenia Ostroumova, Ausrele Kesminiene, Jean-François Deleuze, Pascal Guénel, Florent De Vathaire, Thérèse Truong, Fabienne Lesueur
The predictive ability of the 313 variant–based polygenic risk score for contralateral breast cancer risk prediction in women of European ancestry with a heterozygous BRCA1 or BRCA2 pathogenic variant
Genetics in Medicine
Inge M.M. Lakeman, Alexandra J. van den Broek, Juliën A.M. Vos, Daniel R. Barnes, Julian Adlard, Irene L. Andrulis, Adalgeir Arason, Norbert Arnold, Banu K. Arun, Judith Balmaña, Daniel Barrowdale, Javier Benitez, Ake Borg, Trinidad Caldés, Maria A. Caligo, Wendy K. Chung, Kathleen B.M. Claes, Emmanuelle Barouk-Simonet, Muriel Belotti, Pascaline Berthet, Yves-Jean Bignon, Valérie Bonadona, Brigitte Bressac-de Paillerets, Bruno Buecher, Sandrine Caputo, Olivier Caron, Laurent Castera, Virginie Caux-Moncoutier, Chrystelle Colas, Marie-Agnès Collonge-Rame, Isabelle Coupier, Antoine de Pauw, Capucine Delnatte, Camille Elan, Laurence Faivre, Sandra Fert Ferrer, Marion Gauthier-Villars, Paul Gesta, Sophie Giraud, Lisa Golmard, Claude Houdayer, Christine Lasset, Maïté Laurent, Dominique Leroux, Michel Longy, Véronique Mari, Sylvie Mazoyer, Noura Mebirouk, Isabelle Mortemousque, Fabienne Prieur, Pascal Pujol, Claire Saule, Helene Schuster, Nicolas Sevenet, Hagay Sobol, Johanna Sokolowska, Laurence Venat-Bouvet, Munaza Ahmed, Julian Barwell, Angela Brady, Paul Brennan, Carole Brewer, Jackie Cook, Rosemarie Davidson, Alan Donaldson, Alison M. Dunning, Jacqueline Eason, Diana M. Eccles, Helen Gregory, Helen Hanson, Patricia A. Harrington, Alex Henderson, Shirley Hodgson, M. John Kennedy, Fiona Lalloo, Clare Miller, Patrick J. Morrison, Kai-ren Ong, Aoife O’Shaughnessy-Kirwan, Jo Perkins, Mary E. Porteous, Mark T. Rogers, Lucy E. Side, Katie Snape, Lisa Walker, J. Margriet Collée, Fergus J. Couch, Mary B. Daly, Joe Dennis, Mallika Dhawan, Susan M. Domchek, Ros Eeles, Christoph Engel, D. Gareth Evans, Lidia Feliubadaló, Lenka Foretova, Eitan Friedman, Debra Frost, Patricia A. Ganz, Judy Garber, Simon A. Gayther, Anne-Marie Gerdes, Andrew K. Godwin, David E. Goldgar, Eric Hahnen, Christopher R. Hake, Ute Hamann, Frans B.L. Hogervorst, Maartje J. Hooning, John L. Hopper, Peter J. Hulick, Evgeny N. Imyanitov, Gord Glendon, Anna Marie Mulligan, Christi J. van Asperen, Cora M. Aalfs, Muriel A. Adank, Margreet G.E.M. Ausems, Marinus J. Blok, Encarna B. Gómez Garcia, Bernadette A.M. Heemskerk-Gerritsen, Antoinette Hollestelle, Agnes Jager, Linetta B. Koppert, Marco Koudijs, Mieke Kriege, Hanne E.J. Meijers-Heijboer, Arjen R. Mensenkamp, Thea M. Mooij, Jan C. Oosterwijk, Ans M.W. van den Ouweland, Frederieke H. van der Baan, Annemieke H. van der Hout, Lizet E. van der Kolk, Rob B. van der Luijt, Carolien H.M. van Deurzen, Helena C. van Doorn, Klaartje van Engelen, Liselotte P. van Hest, Theo A.M. van Os, Senno Verhoef, Maartje J. Vogel, Juul T. Wijnen, Jonathan Beesley, Stephen Fox, Helene Holland, Kelly-Anne Phillips, Amanda B. Spurdle, Claudine Isaacs, Louise Izatt, Anna Jakubowska, Paul A. James, Ramunas Janavicius, Uffe Birk Jensen, Yue Jiao, Esther M. John, Vijai Joseph, Beth Y. Karlan, Carolien M. Kets, Irene Konstantopoulou, Ava Kwong, Clémentine Legrand, Goska Leslie, Fabienne Lesueur, Jennifer T. Loud, Jan Lubiński, Siranoush Manoukian, Lesley McGuffog, Austin Miller, Denise Molina Gomes, Marco Montagna, Emmanuelle Mouret-Fourme, Katherine L. Nathanson, Susan L. Neuhausen, Heli Nevanlinna, Joanne Ngeow Yuen Yie, Edith Olah, Olufunmilayo I. Olopade, Sue K. Park, Michael T. Parsons, Paolo Peterlongo, Marion Piedmonte, Paolo Radice, Johanna Rantala, Gad Rennert, Harvey A. Risch, Rita K. Schmutzler, Priyanka Sharma, Jacques Simard, Christian F. Singer, Zsofia Stadler, Dominique Stoppa-Lyonnet, Christian Sutter, Yen Yen Tan, Manuel R. Teixeira, Soo Hwang Teo, Alex Teulé, Mads Thomassen, Darcy L. Thull, Marc Tischkowitz, Amanda E. Toland, Nadine Tung, Elizabeth J. van Rensburg, Ana Vega, Barbara Wappenschmidt, Peter Devilee, Christi J. van Asperen, Jonine L. Bernstein, Kenneth Offit, Douglas F. Easton, Matti A. Rookus, Georgia Chenevix-Trench, Antonis C. Antoniou, Mark Robson, Marjanka K. Schmidt
First international workshop of the ATM and cancer risk group (4-5 December 2019)
Familial Cancer
Fabienne Lesueur, Douglas F. Easton, Anne-Laure Renault, Sean V. Tavtigian, Jonine L. Bernstein, Zsofia Kote-Jarai, Rosalind A. Eeles, Dijana Plaseska-Karanfia, Lidia Feliubadaló, Alejandro Moles-Fernández, Marta Santamariña-Pena, Alysson T. Sánchez, Anael López-Novo, Luz-Marina Porras, Ana Blanco, Gabriel Capellá, Miguel de la Hoya, Ignacio J. Molina, Ana Osorio, Marta Pineda, Daniel Rueda, Xavier de la Cruz, Orland Diez, Clara Ruiz-Ponte, Sara Gutiérrez-Enríquez, Ana Vega, Conxi Lázaro, Banu Arun, Natalie Herold, Beatrix Versmold, Rita Katharina Schmutzler, Tú Nguyen-Dumont, Melissa C. Southey, Leila Dorling, Alison M. Dunning, Paola Ghiorzo, Bruna Samia Dalmasso, Eve Cavaciuti, Dorothée Le Gal, Nicholas J. Roberts, Mev Dominguez-Valentin, Matti Rookus, Alexander M. R. Taylor, Alisa M. Goldstein, David E. Goldgar, Fergus Couch, Peter Kraft, Jeffrey Weitzel, Kate Nathanson, Susan Domchek, Holly LaDuca, Dominique Stoppa-Lyonnet, Nadine Andrieu, , ,
Genetically determined telomere length and multiple myeloma risk and outcome
Blood Cancer Journal
Matteo Giaccherini, Angelica Macauda, Enrico Orciuolo, Marcin Rymko, Karolina Gruenpeter, Charles Dumontet, Malgorzata Raźny, Victor Moreno, Gabriele Buda, Katia Beider, Judit Varkonyi, Hervé Avet-Loiseau, Joaquín Martinez-Lopez, Herlander Marques, Marzena Watek, Maria Eugenia Sarasquete, Vibeke Andersen, Lionel Karlin, Anna Suska, Marcin Kruszewski, Niels Abildgaard, Marek Dudziński, Aleksandra Butrym, Arnold Nagler, Annette Juul Vangsted, Katalin Kadar, Tomczak Waldemar, Krzysztof Jamroziak, Svend Erik Hove Jacobsen, Lene Hyldahl Ebbesen, Michał Taszner, Grzegorz Mazur, Fabienne Lesueur, Matteo Pelosini, Ramon Garcia-Sanz, Artur Jurczyszyn, Delphine Demangel, Rui Manuel Reis, Elżbieta Iskierka-Jażdżewska, Miroslaw Markiewicz, Federica Gemignani, Edyta Subocz, Daria Zawirska, Agnieszka Druzd-Sitek, Anna Stępień, M. Henar Alonso, Juan Sainz, Federico Canzian, Daniele Campa
Polygenic risk scores and breast and epithelial ovarian cancer risks for carriers of BRCA1 and BRCA2 pathogenic variants
Genetics in Medicine
Daniel R. Barnes, Matti A. Rookus, Lesley McGuffog, Goska Leslie, Thea M. Mooij, Joe Dennis, Nasim Mavaddat, Julian Adlard, Munaza Ahmed, Kristiina Aittomäki, Nadine Andrieu, Irene L. Andrulis, Norbert Arnold, Banu K. Arun, Jacopo Azzollini, Judith Balmaña, Rosa B. Barkardottir, Daniel Barrowdale, Javier Benitez, Pascaline Berthet, Katarzyna Białkowska, Amie M. Blanco, Marinus J. Blok, Bernardo Bonanni, Susanne E. Boonen, Åke Borg, Aniko Bozsik, Angela R. Bradbury, Paul Brennan, Carole Brewer, Joan Brunet, Saundra S. Buys, Trinidad Caldés, Maria A. Caligo, Ian Campbell, Lise Lotte Christensen, Wendy K. Chung, Kathleen B.M. Claes, Chrystelle Colas, Pascaline Berthet, Chrystelle Colas, Marie-Agnès Collonge-Rame, Capucine Delnatte, Laurence Faivre, Sophie Giraud, Christine Lasset, Véronique Mari, Noura Mebirouk, Emmanuelle Mouret-Fourme, Hélène Schuster, Dominique Stoppa-Lyonnet, Julian Adlard, Munaza Ahmed, Antonis Antoniou, Daniel Barrowdale, Paul Brennan, Carole Brewer, Jackie Cook, Rosemarie Davidson, Douglas Easton, Ros Eeles, D. Gareth Evans, Debra Frost, Helen Hanson, Louise Izatt, Kai-ren Ong, Lucy Side, Aoife O’Shaughnessy-Kirwan, Marc Tischkowitz, Lisa Walker, Marie-Agnès Collonge-Rame, Jackie Cook, Mary B. Daly, Rosemarie Davidson, Miguel de la Hoya, Robin de Putter, Capucine Delnatte, Peter Devilee, Orland Diez, Yuan Chun Ding, Susan M. Domchek, Cecilia M. Dorfling, Martine Dumont, Ros Eeles, Bent Ejlertsen, Christoph Engel, D. Gareth Evans, Laurence Faivre, Lenka Foretova, Florentia Fostira, Michael Friedlander, Eitan Friedman, Debra Frost, Patricia A. Ganz, Judy Garber, Andrea Gehrig, Anne-Marie Gerdes, Paul Gesta, Sophie Giraud, Gord Glendon, Andrew K. Godwin, David E. Goldgar, Anna González-Neira, Mark H. Greene, Daphne Gschwantler-Kaulich, Eric Hahnen, Ute Hamann, Helen Hanson, Julia Hentschel, Frans B.L. Hogervorst, Maartje J. Hooning, Judit Horvath, Chunling Hu, Peter J. Hulick, Evgeny N. Imyanitov, Georgia Chenevix-Trench, Kelly-Anne Phillips, Amanda Spurdle, Marinus Blok, Peter Devilee, Frans Hogervorst, Maartje Hooning, Marco Koudijs, Arjen Mensenkamp, Hanne Meijers-Heijboer, Matti Rookus, Klaartje van Engelen, Nadine Andrieu, Catherine Noguès, Claudine Isaacs, Louise Izatt, Angel Izquierdo, Anna Jakubowska, Paul A. James, Ramunas Janavicius, Esther M. John, Vijai Joseph, Beth Y. Karlan, Karin Kast, Marco Koudijs, Torben A. Kruse, Ava Kwong, Yael Laitman, Christine Lasset, Conxi Lazaro, Jenny Lester, Fabienne Lesueur, Annelie Liljegren, Jennifer T. Loud, Jan Lubiński, Phuong L. Mai, Siranoush Manoukian, Véronique Mari, Noura Mebirouk, Hanne E.J. Meijers-Heijboer, Alfons Meindl, Arjen R. Mensenkamp, Austin Miller, Marco Montagna, Emmanuelle Mouret-Fourme, Semanti Mukherjee, Anna Marie Mulligan, Katherine L. Nathanson, Susan L. Neuhausen, Heli Nevanlinna, Dieter Niederacher, Finn Cilius Nielsen, Liene Nikitina-Zake, Catherine Noguès, Edith Olah, Olufunmilayo I. Olopade, Kai-ren Ong, Aoife O’Shaughnessy-Kirwan, Ana Osorio, Claus-Eric Ott, Laura Papi, Sue K. Park, Michael T. Parsons, Inge Sokilde Pedersen, Bernard Peissel, Ana Peixoto, Paolo Peterlongo, Georg Pfeiler, Kelly-Anne Phillips, Karolina Prajzendanc, Miquel Angel Pujana, Paolo Radice, Juliane Ramser, Susan J. Ramus, Johanna Rantala, Gad Rennert, Harvey A. Risch, Mark Robson, Karina Rønlund, Ritu Salani, Hélène Schuster, Leigha Senter, Payal D. Shah, Priyanka Sharma, Lucy E. Side, Christian F. Singer, Thomas P. Slavin, Penny Soucy, Melissa C. Southey, Amanda B. Spurdle, Doris Steinemann, Zoe Steinsnyder, Dominique Stoppa-Lyonnet, Christian Sutter, Yen Yen Tan, Manuel R. Teixeira, Soo Hwang Teo, Darcy L. Thull, Marc Tischkowitz, Silvia Tognazzo, Amanda E. Toland, Alison H. Trainer, Nadine Tung, Klaartje van Engelen, Elizabeth J. van Rensburg, Ana Vega, Jeroen Vierstraete, Gabriel Wagner, Lisa Walker, Shan Wang-Gohrke, Barbara Wappenschmidt, Jeffrey N. Weitzel, Siddhartha Yadav, Xin Yang, Drakoulis Yannoukakos, Dario Zimbalatti, Kenneth Offit, Mads Thomassen, Fergus J. Couch, Rita K. Schmutzler, Jacques Simard, Douglas F. Easton, Georgia Chenevix-Trench, Antonis C. Antoniou
Transcriptome‐wide association study of breast cancer risk by estrogen‐receptor status
Genetic Epidemiology
Helian Feng, Alexander Gusev, Bogdan Pasaniuc, Lang Wu, Jirong Long, Zomoroda Abu‐full, Kristiina Aittomäki, Irene L. Andrulis, Hoda Anton‐Culver, Antonis C. Antoniou, Adalgeir Arason, Volker Arndt, Kristan J. Aronson, Banu K. Arun, Ella Asseryanis, Paul L. Auer, Jacopo Azzollini, Judith Balmaña, Rosa B. Barkardottir, Daniel R. Barnes, Daniel Barrowdale, Matthias W. Beckmann, Sabine Behrens, Javier Benitez, Marina Bermisheva, Katarzyna Białkowska, Ana Blanco, Carl Blomqvist, Bram Boeckx, Natalia V. Bogdanova, Stig E. Bojesen, Manjeet K. Bolla, Bernardo Bonanni, Ake Borg, Hiltrud Brauch, Hermann Brenner, Ignacio Briceno, Annegien Broeks, Thomas Brüning, Barbara Burwinkel, Qiuyin Cai, Trinidad Caldés, Maria A. Caligo, Ian Campbell, Sander Canisius, Daniele Campa, Brian D. Carter, Jonathan Carter, Jose E. Castelao, Jenny Chang‐Claude, Stephen J. Chanock, Hans Christiansen, Wendy K. Chung, Kathleen B. M. Claes, Christine L. Clarke, Fergus J. Couch, Angela Cox, Simon S. Cross, Cezary Cybulski, Kamila Czene, Mary B. Daly, Miguel Hoya, Kim De Leeneer, Joe Dennis, Peter Devilee, Orland Diez, Susan M. Domchek, Thilo Dörk, Isabel dos‐Santos‐Silva, Alison M. Dunning, Miriam Dwek, Diana M. Eccles, Bent Ejlertsen, Carolina Ellberg, Christoph Engel, Mikael Eriksson, Peter A. Fasching, Olivia Fletcher, Henrik Flyger, Florentia Fostira, Eitan Friedman, Lin Fritschi, Debra Frost, Marike Gabrielson, Patricia A. Ganz, Susan M. Gapstur, Judy Garber, Montserrat García‐Closas, José A. García‐Sáenz, Mia M. Gaudet, Graham G. Giles, Gord Glendon, Andrew K. Godwin, Mark S. Goldberg, David E. Goldgar, Anna González‐Neira, Mark H. Greene, Jacek Gronwald, Pascal Guénel, Christopher A. Haiman, Per Hall, Ute Hamann, Christopher Hake, Wei He, Jane Heyworth, Frans B.L. Hogervorst, Antoinette Hollestelle, Maartje J. Hooning, Robert N. Hoover, John L. Hopper, Guanmengqian Huang, Peter J. Hulick, Keith Humphreys, Evgeny N. Imyanitov, Claudine Isaacs, Milena Jakimovska, Anna Jakubowska, Paul James, Ramunas Janavicius, Rachel C. Jankowitz, Esther M. John, Nichola Johnson, Vijai Joseph, Audrey Jung, Beth Y. Karlan, Elza Khusnutdinova, Johanna I. Kiiski, Irene Konstantopoulou, Vessela N. Kristensen, Yael Laitman, Diether Lambrechts, Conxi Lazaro, Dominique Leroux, Goska Leslie, Jenny Lester, Fabienne Lesueur, Noralane Lindor, Sara Lindström, Wing‐Yee Lo, Jennifer T. Loud, Jan Lubiński, Enes Makalic, Arto Mannermaa, Mehdi Manoochehri, Siranoush Manoukian, Sara Margolin, John W.M. Martens, Maria E. Martinez, Laura Matricardi, Tabea Maurer, Dimitrios Mavroudis, Lesley McGuffog, Alfons Meindl, Usha Menon, Kyriaki Michailidou, Pooja M. Kapoor, Austin Miller, Marco Montagna, Fernando Moreno, Lidia Moserle, Anna M. Mulligan, Taru A. Muranen, Katherine L. Nathanson, Susan L. Neuhausen, Heli Nevanlinna, Ines Nevelsteen, Finn C. Nielsen, Liene Nikitina‐Zake, Kenneth Offit, Edith Olah, Olufunmilayo I. Olopade, Håkan Olsson, Ana Osorio, Janos Papp, Tjoung‐Won Park‐Simon, Michael T. Parsons, Inge S. Pedersen, Ana Peixoto, Paolo Peterlongo, Julian Peto, Paul D.P. Pharoah, Kelly‐Anne Phillips, Dijana Plaseska‐Karanfilska, Bruce Poppe, Nisha Pradhan, Karolina Prajzendanc, Nadege Presneau, Kevin Punie, Katri Pylkäs, Paolo Radice, Johanna Rantala, Muhammad Usman Rashid, Gad Rennert, Harvey A. Risch, Mark Robson, Atocha Romero, Emmanouil Saloustros, Dale P. Sandler, Catarina Santos, Elinor J. Sawyer, Marjanka K. Schmidt, Daniel F. Schmidt, Rita K. Schmutzler, Minouk J. Schoemaker, Rodney J. Scott, Priyanka Sharma, Xiao‐Ou Shu, Jacques Simard, Christian F. Singer, Anne‐Bine Skytte, Penny Soucy, Melissa C. Southey, John J. Spinelli, Amanda B. Spurdle, Jennifer Stone, Anthony J. Swerdlow, William J. Tapper, Jack A. Taylor, Manuel R. Teixeira, Mary Beth Terry, Alex Teulé, Mads Thomassen, Kathrin Thöne, Darcy L. Thull, Marc Tischkowitz, Amanda E. Toland, Rob A. E. M. Tollenaar, Diana Torres, Thérèse Truong, Nadine Tung, Celine M. Vachon, Christi J. Asperen, Ans M. W. Ouweland, Elizabeth J. Rensburg, Ana Vega, Alessandra Viel, Paula Vieiro‐Balo, Qin Wang, Barbara Wappenschmidt, Clarice R. Weinberg, Jeffrey N. Weitzel, Camilla Wendt, Robert Winqvist, Xiaohong R. Yang, Drakoulis Yannoukakos, Argyrios Ziogas, Roger L. Milne, Douglas F. Easton, Georgia Chenevix‐Trench, Wei Zheng, Peter Kraft, Xia Jiang, , , , , , ,
Cancer Risks Associated With Germline PALB2 Pathogenic Variants: An International Study of 524 Families
Journal of Clinical Oncology
Xin Yang, Goska Leslie, Alicja Doroszuk, Sandra Schneider, Jamie Allen, Brennan Decker, Alison M. Dunning, James Redman, James Scarth, Inga Plaskocinska, Craig Luccarini, Mitul Shah, Karen Pooley, Leila Dorling, Andrew Lee, Muriel A. Adank, Julian Adlard, Kristiina Aittomäki, Irene L. Andrulis, Peter Ang, Julian Barwell, Jonine L. Bernstein, Kristie Bobolis, Åke Borg, Carl Blomqvist, Kathleen B.M. Claes, Patrick Concannon, Adeline Cuggia, Julie O. Culver, Francesca Damiola, Antoine de Pauw, Orland Diez, Jill S. Dolinsky, Susan M. Domchek, Christoph Engel, D. Gareth Evans, Florentia Fostira, Judy Garber, Lisa Golmard, Ellen L. Goode, Stephen B. Gruber, Eric Hahnen, Christopher Hake, Tuomas Heikkinen, Judith E. Hurley, Ramunas Janavicius, Zdenek Kleibl, Petra Kleiblova, Irene Konstantopoulou, Anders Kvist, Holly Laduca, Ann S.G. Lee, Fabienne Lesueur, Eamonn R. Maher, Arto Mannermaa, Siranoush Manoukian, Rachel McFarland, Wendy McKinnon, Alfons Meindl, Kelly Metcalfe, Nur Aishah Mohd Taib, Jukka Moilanen, Katherine L. Nathanson, Susan Neuhausen, Pei Sze Ng, Tu Nguyen-Dumont, Sarah M. Nielsen, Florian Obermair, Kenneth Offit, Olufunmilayo I. Olopade, Laura Ottini, Judith Penkert, Katri Pylkäs, Paolo Radice, Susan J. Ramus, Vilius Rudaitis, Lucy Side, Rachel Silva-Smith, Valentina Silvestri, Anne-Bine Skytte, Thomas Slavin, Jana Soukupova, Carlo Tondini, Alison H. Trainer, Gary Unzeitig, Lydia Usha, Thomas van Overeem Hansen, James Whitworth, Marie Wood, Cheng Har Yip, Sook-Yee Yoon, Amal Yussuf, George Zogopoulos, David Goldgar, John L. Hopper, Georgia Chenevix-Trench, Paul Pharoah, Sophia H.L. George, Judith Balmaña, Claude Houdayer, Paul James, Zaki El-Haffaf, Hans Ehrencrona, Marketa Janatova, Paolo Peterlongo, Heli Nevanlinna, Rita Schmutzler, Soo-Hwang Teo, Mark Robson, Tuya Pal, Fergus Couch, Jeffrey N. Weitzel, Aaron Elliott, Melissa Southey, Robert Winqvist, Douglas F. Easton, William D. Foulkes, Antonis C. Antoniou, Marc Tischkowitz
Genome-wide association and transcriptome studies identify target genes and risk loci for breast cancer
Nature Communications
Manuel A. Ferreira, , Eric R. Gamazon, Fares Al-Ejeh, Kristiina Aittomäki, Irene L. Andrulis, Hoda Anton-Culver, Adalgeir Arason, Volker Arndt, Kristan J. Aronson, Banu K. Arun, Ella Asseryanis, Jacopo Azzollini, Judith Balmaña, Daniel R. Barnes, Daniel Barrowdale, Matthias W. Beckmann, Sabine Behrens, Javier Benitez, Marina Bermisheva, Katarzyna Białkowska, Carl Blomqvist, Natalia V. Bogdanova, Stig E. Bojesen, Manjeet K. Bolla, Ake Borg, Hiltrud Brauch, Hermann Brenner, Annegien Broeks, Barbara Burwinkel, Trinidad Caldés, Maria A. Caligo, Daniele Campa, Ian Campbell, Federico Canzian, Jonathan Carter, Brian D. Carter, Jose E. Castelao, Jenny Chang-Claude, Stephen J. Chanock, Hans Christiansen, Wendy K. Chung, Kathleen B. M. Claes, Christine L. Clarke, Fergus J. Couch, Angela Cox, Simon S. Cross, Kamila Czene, Mary B. Daly, Miguel de la Hoya, Joe Dennis, Peter Devilee, Orland Diez, Thilo Dörk, Alison M. Dunning, Miriam Dwek, Diana M. Eccles, Bent Ejlertsen, Carolina Ellberg, Christoph Engel, Mikael Eriksson, Peter A. Fasching, Olivia Fletcher, Henrik Flyger, Eitan Friedman, Debra Frost, Marike Gabrielson, Manuela Gago-Dominguez, Patricia A. Ganz, Susan M. Gapstur, Judy Garber, Montserrat García-Closas, José A. García-Sáenz, Mia M. Gaudet, Graham G. Giles, Gord Glendon, Andrew K. Godwin, Mark S. Goldberg, David E. Goldgar, Anna González-Neira, Mark H. Greene, Jacek Gronwald, Pascal Guénel, Christopher A. Haiman, Per Hall, Ute Hamann, Wei He, Jane Heyworth, Frans B. L. Hogervorst, Antoinette Hollestelle, Robert N. Hoover, John L. Hopper, Peter J. Hulick, Keith Humphreys, Evgeny N. Imyanitov, Claudine Isaacs, Milena Jakimovska, Anna Jakubowska, Paul A. James, Ramunas Janavicius, Rachel C. Jankowitz, Esther M. John, Nichola Johnson, Vijai Joseph, Beth Y. Karlan, Elza Khusnutdinova, Johanna I. Kiiski, Yon-Dschun Ko, Michael E. Jones, Irene Konstantopoulou, Vessela N. Kristensen, Yael Laitman, Diether Lambrechts, Conxi Lazaro, Goska Leslie, Jenny Lester, Fabienne Lesueur, Sara Lindström, Jirong Long, Jennifer T. Loud, Jan Lubiński, Enes Makalic, Arto Mannermaa, Mehdi Manoochehri, Sara Margolin, Tabea Maurer, Dimitrios Mavroudis, Lesley McGuffog, Alfons Meindl, Usha Menon, Kyriaki Michailidou, Austin Miller, Marco Montagna, Fernando Moreno, Lidia Moserle, Anna Marie Mulligan, Katherine L. Nathanson, Susan L. Neuhausen, Heli Nevanlinna, Ines Nevelsteen, Finn C. Nielsen, Liene Nikitina-Zake, Robert L. Nussbaum, Kenneth Offit, Edith Olah, Olufunmilayo I. Olopade, Håkan Olsson, Ana Osorio, Janos Papp, Tjoung-Won Park-Simon, Michael T. Parsons, Inge Sokilde Pedersen, Ana Peixoto, Paolo Peterlongo, Paul D. P. Pharoah, Dijana Plaseska-Karanfilska, Bruce Poppe, Nadege Presneau, Paolo Radice, Johanna Rantala, Gad Rennert, Harvey A. Risch, Emmanouil Saloustros, Kristin Sanden, Elinor J. Sawyer, Marjanka K. Schmidt, Rita K. Schmutzler, Priyanka Sharma, Xiao-Ou Shu, Jacques Simard, Christian F. Singer, Penny Soucy, Melissa C. Southey, John J. Spinelli, Amanda B. Spurdle, Jennifer Stone, Anthony J. Swerdlow, William J. Tapper, Jack A. Taylor, Manuel R. Teixeira, Mary Beth Terry, Alex Teulé, Mads Thomassen, Kathrin Thöne, Darcy L. Thull, Marc Tischkowitz, Amanda E. Toland, Diana Torres, Thérèse Truong, Nadine Tung, Celine M. Vachon, Christi J. van Asperen, Ans M. W. van den Ouweland, Elizabeth J. van Rensburg, Ana Vega, Alessandra Viel, Qin Wang, Barbara Wappenschmidt, Jeffrey N. Weitzel, Camilla Wendt, Robert Winqvist, Xiaohong R. Yang, Drakoulis Yannoukakos, Argyrios Ziogas, Peter Kraft, Antonis C. Antoniou, Wei Zheng, Douglas F. Easton, Roger L. Milne, Jonathan Beesley, Georgia Chenevix-Trench, , , , ,